PDB Data Distribution by Experimental Method and Molecular Type

Molecular TypeX-rayNMREMMultiple methodsNeutronOtherTotal
Protein (only)1383461169050741686932155379
Protein/Oligosaccharide8187317575008980
Protein/NA726927017243009266
Nucleic acid (only)21701357588213596
Other149313000183
Oligosaccharide (only)116010422
Total 1561321338576161857137177426